Section menu
Calendar
Committee structure
Committee library
Councillors
Governance document library
Subscribe to updates
You are here:
Location
Councillors on site - 28 June 2022
Location:
All locations
City Chambers
Dean of Guild Court Room, City Chambers
Main Council Chamber, City Chambers
Mandela Room, City Chambers
Dunedin Room, City Chambers
SNP Group Room, City Chambers
Conservative Group Room, City Chambers
Labour Group Room, City Chambers
Green Group Room, City Chambers
Liberal Democrats Group Room, City Chambers
Diamond Jubilee Room, City Chambers
Dean of Guild Waiting Area, City Chambers
Business Centre, City Chambers
Councillor Rankin's Office, City Chambers
To be confirmed
Waverley Court
Eric Liddell Centre
Leith Community Treatment Centre
EVOC, 525 Ferry Road, Edinburgh
Scottish Enterprise
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Hanover Scotland Housing Association, 95 McDonald Road, Edinburgh, EH7 4NS
Canal View Primary School
525 Ferry Road, Edinburgh, EH5 2FF
Wester Hailes Education Centre
Holyrood
Astley Ainslie Hospital
Edinburgh College, Milton Road East
via Skype
via Microsoft Teams
Dean of Guild Court Room / Microsoft Teams
LPF Board Room, Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh
Exchange Place 1, 1 Semple Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BL
COSLA Conference Centre (19 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5BH)
Carrick Suite, EICC, Morrison Street Edinburgh
Faith Mission Centre, 548 Gilmerton Road, Edinburgh, EH17 7JD
The Astoria Centre
The Astoria Centre, 18 Kirk Loan, Edinburgh EH12 7HD
Edinburgh Training and Conference Centre, 16 St Mary’s Street, EH1 1SU
Edinburgh Training and Conference Centre, 16 St Mary’s Street, EH1 1SU
Burns Suites, COSLA, 19 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh EH12 5BH
Hybrid Meeting - Burns Suites, COSLA, 19 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh EH12 5BH - Burns Suites, COSLA, 19 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh EH12 5BH / Microsoft Teams
Hybrid Meeting - Burns Suites, COSLA, 19 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh EH12 5BH / Microsoft Teams
Hybrid Meeting - Burns Suites, COSLA, 19 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh EH12 5BH / Microsoft Teams
COSLA, 19 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh EH12 5BH
34 Bread Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9AF
Date:
e.g. 31/12/2001
Include:
Councillors
Co-optees
Councillors on site
Name
Time
Councillor Graeme Bruce
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Steve Burgess
2.00 pm -
Edinburgh Partnership
Councillor Jack Caldwell
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Kate Campbell
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor James Dalgleish
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
Councillor Cammy Day
2.00 pm -
Edinburgh Partnership
Councillor Denis Dixon
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
Councillor Stuart Dobbin
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Pauline Flannery
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Simita Kumar
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Kevin Lang
2.00 pm -
Edinburgh Partnership
Councillor Martha Mattos-Coelho
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
Councillor Ross McKenzie
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
Councillor Jane Meagher
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Claire Miller
2.00 pm -
Edinburgh Partnership
Councillor Joanna Mowat
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
Councillor Adam Nols-McVey
2.00 pm -
Edinburgh Partnership
Councillor Ben Parker
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Susan Rae
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Neil Ross
9.30 am -
Licensing Sub-Committee
Councillor Mandy Watt
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Councillor Iain Whyte
2.00 pm- Private meeting
Calendar
Committee structure
Committee library
Councillors
Governance document library
Subscribe to updates